Back Ferrule

Back Ferrule

Back Ferrule Key Points

Sizes in Stock 1/16″ to 2″ OD | 2 mm to 50 mm OD
Brands in Stock SWAGELOK, HOKE, PARKER, DK-LOK
Raw Material Origin European, Japanese, Korean, Indian, American
Inspection 100% Factory Tested, Gap Inspection
Pressure Rating 3,000 to 20,000 Psi
Materials Monel, Alloy, Stainless Steel SS316, Brass, Carbon Steel,
Working Pressure 100 bar to 1378 Bar
Connection MIL-F-18866, SAE-J514, Compression end
Quality Compliance
  • EN 10204 Type 3.1 MTC
  • FMVSS
  • DOT certified
  • NORSOK M-630
  • NACE MR0175
  • ISO 15156
  • ISO 17945
  • NACE MR0103
Surface Treatment Passivated, Electro- polished and natural, Zinc coated
MTC EN 10204 3.1 and 3.2

 

Stainless Steel Back Ferrule Compression Fittings Suppliers In UAE

Back Ferrule Specification

Contact Listed Back Ferrule Suppliers in UAE, Who Provides Standard Configurations & Sizes

Sizes

Sizes: 1/16″ to 2″ (imperial) or 2 mm to 50 mm (metric)

End

SS Back Ferrule End: Welding, Threaded, JIC

Pressure Rating

Pressure Rating : 300/1000/3000/6000 psi

Suitable temperatures

Suitable Temperatures: up to 380 °C.

Thread

Back Ferrule Thread: NPT/NPTF, BSP, JIS Tapered Pipe, SAE, Metric

Configurations

Configurations: Tube to Male, Tube Closure, Tube To Union, Tube to Tube, Weld Connector

Document

Document: 100% Radiography Test, Third Party Inspection, NABL Approved Lab Report

Quote

Get Quote Directly From Back Ferrule Suppliers in UAE with Data Sheet

 

Pursue A Relationship With Domestic Manufacturers & Suppliers In Middle East Countries For Back Ferrule Tube Fittings

Back Ferrule Size Chart – Inch OD Tubes

Sizes Tube Part No.
1/16 1 fb
1/8 2 fb
1/4 4 fb
5/16 5 fb
3/8 6 fb
1 16 fb
1/2 8 fb
5/8 10 fb
3/4 12 fb
7/8 14 fb
1.1/4 20 fb
1.1/2 24 fb
2 32 fb

 

Stainless Steel Back Ferrule Sizes – Metric OD Tubes

Size (mm) Tube Part No.
3 fb-3
6 fb-6
8 fb-8
10 fb-10
12 fb-12
14 fb-14
15 fb-15
18 fb-18
16 fb-16
20 fb-20
22 fb-22
25 fb-25
28 fb-28
30 fb-30
32 fb-32
38 fb-38

 

Sales Representative Available To Provide Quick Quote

Region City Country
Middle East Dubai United Arab Emirates
Middle East Riyadh Saudi Arabia
Middle East Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates
Middle East Dammam Saudi Arabia
Africa Abuja Nigeria
Middle East Doha Qatar
Middle East Jeddah Saudi Arabia
Middle East Kuwait City Kuwait
MENA Casablanca Morocco
MENA Cairo Egypt
Africa Cape Town South Africa
Africa Johannesburg South Africa
Africa Lagos Nigeria

 

Back Ferrule Working Pressure

Tube O.D.
(inches)
Wall Thickness of Tube (inches)
0.010 0.012 0.014 0.016 0.020 0.028 0.035 0.049 0.065 0.083 0.095 0.109
Working Pressure, psig
1/16 5600 6800 8100 9400 12100 – – – – – – –
1/8 – – – – – 8500 10900 – – – – –
1/4 – – – – – 4000 5100 7500 10200 – – –
3/8 – – – – – – 3300 4800 6500 – – –
3/4 – – – – – – – 2400 3300 4200 4900 5800
1/2 – – – – – – 2600 3700 5100 6700 – –
1 – – – – – – – – 2400 3100 3600 4200

 

Back Ferrule Fittings Testing Methods

  • Flaring Test
  • Pitting Resistance Test
  • Micro and Macro Test
  • Hardness Test
  • IGC Test
  • Chemical Analysis
  • Flattening Test

 

Hastelloy, Incoloy And Brass Back Ferrule Are Directly Interchangeable With Swagelok, ERMETO, HY-LOK, LEGRIS, PARKER

SS Back Ferrule Origin

Swagelok

Swagelok : Solon, Ohio, United States of America

Parker

Parker: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

DK-LOK

DK-LOK: Gimhae-si, Gyeongsangnam-do, South Korea

HOKE (GYROLOK)

HOKE (GYROLOK): United States of America

Hamlet (Let-Lok)

Hamlet (Let-Lok): Israel

TYLOK

TYLOK: Euclid, USA

BILOK

BILOK: United States of America (USA)

DUOLOK

DUOLOK: USA

 

Call Now For The Clients List Based In Below Locations

MENA Libya, Morocco, Tunisia, Algeria, Israel, Egypt, Palestine
Middle East Countries Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi, Bahrain, UAE, Kuwait, Iraq, Jordan, Iran, Syria, Yemen
Africa South Africa, Nigeria, Morocco, Kenya, Tunisia, Egypt, Algeria

 

Inconel 600 And 6-moly Back Ferrule For Fluid Transportation In Oil And Gas

Applications Of 6-moly Back Ferrule

Find Back Ferrule Suppliers in UAE, Offer High-Quality Fittings Designed for Vacuum and High-purity Gas Systems

  • Power Generation and Utilities
  • Instrumentation and Metering Systems
  • Chemical and Petrochemical Plants
  • Oil & Gas
  • Vacuum and High-purity Gas Systems
  • Pharmaceutical Applications

 

Explore Nearby Locations For The Quickest Delivery Options

Umm Al Quwain Sharjah Fujairah Doha
Dubai Ras Al Khaimah Muscat Riyadh
Ajman Saudi Arabia Abu Dhabi Al Jubail

 

2507 Super Duplex Back Ferrule In NPT (ANSI B1.20.1), BSPT, NPTF, BSPP, Metric Straight Thread

Advantages Of Using Back Ferrule

  • Ensures Positive Mechanical Grip
  • High-pressure Applications
  • Prevents Tube Blowout
  • Create A Leak-tight Seal
  • Allows Disassembly And Re-tightening
  • Corrosion-resistant
  • Reusable and Remakable

 

Dealers And Distributors Are Present In The Locations Mentioned Below

Country Cities
Netherlands Amsterdam
Netherlands The Hague
Belgium Brussels
Netherlands Haarlem
Belgium Meeuwen-Gruitrode
Belgium Seraing
Netherlands Eindhoven
Belgium Ghent
Netherlands Rotterdam
Belgium Leuven
Belgium Westerlo
Belgium Antwerp

 

Stainless Steel Back Ferrule Installation Process

  • Insert Tube Into Fitting Body
  • Tighten The Nut Finger-tight
  • Mark The Nut At 6 O’clock
  • Turn It 1-1/4 Turns To The 9 O’clock Position
  • Ensuring Tapered End Faces Forward
  • Inspection

 

Verified Supplier

Best 6 Back Ferrule Suppliers in UAE

available 6 cars

⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
iry