Bimetallic tubes

Bimetallic Tubes

Bimetallic Tubes Abstract

Sizes Readily Available
  • Seamless Tube: 1/2″ to 4.5″ or Custom
  • Welded Tube: 1/2″ to 4″ or Custom
International Standards ASTM A213
Raw Material Origin Japanese, American, Indian, Korean, European
Material Type Copper, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Carbon Steel, Aluminum Brass
Brands Tubacex, Sanyo Special Steel, Wujin
Verified Wujin Dealers and Distributors of Bimetallic Tubes Suppliers in UAE
  • Deep Sea Pipes & Fittings Trading LLC, Dubai
  • Create Steel Industry LLC, Jebel Ali
  • Acme Industrial & Metallic Equipments, Abu Dhabi
Available Forms Round, Coil, Straight, ‘U’ bent, Square, Hydraulic, Rectangular
Approvals ADNOC, Q CHEM, EIL, MA’ADEN, KNPC, BAPCO, SABIC, KOC, Saudi Aramco, RINA, KPI
Test Certificates
  • Mill Test Certificate
  • Certificate of Origin
  • Fumigation Certificates
  • Raw Material Test Certificate
Shipping Time Rotterdam : 20 Days | Azerbaijan : 26 – 32 Days | Addis Ababa : 12 – 15 Days
Lifespan 10 – 30 Years
MTC EN 10204 3.1
Services Polishing, Beveling

 

What Makes Pipingmaterial.ae the Preferred Choice For B2B Procurement?

International Piping Manufacturers From Italy, Germany, Spain, and South Korea Rely on Pipingmaterial.ae to Reach Middle Eastern Buyers – A Trust Built on Explore Middle East FZE’s 26 Years of Cross-Border Trade Expertise.

  • Technical Knowledge
  • Buyer Seller Connect
  • MENA Coverage
  • Direct Delivery
  • Oil Gas Specialist

 

Do You Require Suppliers of Bimetallic Finned Tubes From Approved Mills in UAE? Compare It With and Without the Ferrules

Bimetallic Tubes Specification

Get ADNOC Approved Bimetallic Tubes Suppliers in UAE offering complete specifications

Bimetallic Tubes Specification

Bimetallic Finned Tubes

Bimetallic Finned Tubes: 0.71 – 7.21 mm (Wall Thickness)

Copper Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes

Copper Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes: 0.51 – 3.05 mm (Wall Thickness)

Bimetallic Composite Tube

Bimetallic Composite Tube: 0.3 – 4 mm (Wall Thickness)

Titanium Bimetallic Finned Tubes

Titanium Bimetallic Finned Tubes: 1.25 – 3.5 mm (Wall Thickness)

Method

Method: Cold Formed, Hot Formed, Precision Rolled

End

End: Plain, Bevelled, Threaded, Grooved

Suitable temperatures

Suitable Temperatures: -70°C – 600°C

Process

Process: Redrawn, ERW, Seamless, Welded

MTR

MTR: Mechanical, PMI, Destructive and Non Destructive Test Report

Service

Services: Threading, Beveling, Polishing

Quote

Get Quote Directly From Bimetallic Tubes Suppliers in UAE with Valuable Data Sheet

Shape

Shape: Round, Square, Rectangular, Hexagon etc.

 

Obtain Competitively Priced Copper Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes From A Middle East Stockist With Excellent Customer Service And See the Manufacturing Process.

Connect with Nearby Agents For Fast, Custom Quotes

Middle East Ras Al Khaimah, Saudi Arabia, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Abu Dhabi, Fujairah, Jebel Ali, Doha, Lusail, Riyadh, Al Khobar, Al Jubail, Muscat, Sohar, Amman, Manama, Beirut, SCZone, Iraq, Jordan, Lebanon, Syria, Yemen, Turkey
Europe Italy, Andorra, Georgia, Azerbaijan, France, Germany, Armenia, Belgium
Asia Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, Philippines, Mongolia, Taiwan, Brunei, Indonesia, Singapore

 

Common Types of Bimetallic Tubes

Check SABIC Approved Bimetallic Tubes Suppliers in UAE offering assorted types

Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes

Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes

Bimetallic Low-Finned Tubes

Bimetallic Low-Finned Tubes

Bimetallic Composite Tube

Bimetallic Composite Tube

 

Bimetallic Heat Exchanger Tubes Material

Inner Tube Ferrules Outer Tube
SA 179 / A 179 – Carbon Steel SA 179 / A 179 – Carbon Steel SA 179 / A 179 – Carbon Steel
SB 111 / B 111 – Copper & Cu Alloys SB 111 / B 111 – Copper & Cu Alloys SB 111 / B 111 – Copper & Cu Alloys
SA 214 / A 214 – Carbon Steel SA 214 / A 214 – Carbon Steel SA 214 / A 214 – Carbon Steel
SB 338 / B338 – Titanium & Ti Alloys SB 338 / B338 – Titanium & Ti Alloys SB 338 / B338 – Titanium & Ti Alloys
SA 213 / A 213 – Stainless Steel SA 213 / A 213 – Stainless Steel SA 213 / A 213 – Stainless Steel
SB 523 / B523 – Zirconium & Zr Alloys SB 523 / B523 – Zirconium & Zr Alloys SB 523 / B523 – Zirconium & Zr Alloys
SA 312 / A 312 – Stainless Steel SA 312 / A 312 – Stainless Steel SA 312 / A 312 – Stainless Steel

 

Here, You Can Quickly Find the Top Importers Who Maintain A Large Selection of Bimetallic Composite Tubes in Dubai. Also Read About Eddy Current Testing.

Testing Methods of Bimetallic Composite Tube

Find Sanyo Special Steel Bimetallic Tubes Suppliers in UAE providing verified testing methods

  • Hydrostatic Test
  • Pneumatic Test
  • Eddy Current Test
  • Boroscopic Inspection
  • Pulling Test

 

Make Contact With Highly Trusted Traders of Titanium Bimetallic Finned Tubes in the GCC Countries And Must See Its Construction Material

Locate Available Bimetallic Tubes Manufacturers in UAE Material From Stock

GCC Countries Kuwait, Oman, United Arab Emirates (UAE), Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain
MENA Morocco, Algeria, Cairo, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt, Casablanca
Africa Nigeria, South Africa, Republic of the Congo, Ghana, Niger, Cameroon, West Africa, Kenya, Nairobi, Congo, Chad, Togo, Benin, Johannesburg, Gabon, Rwanda, Ivory Coast, Equatorial Guinea, Sudan, Ogun, Durban, Addis Ababa, Lagos, Cape Town, Abuja

 

Bimetallic Tubes Ferrules


Bimetallic Tubes Ferrules

 

Here You May Compare Delivery Times and Prices From A Variety of Authorized Distributors of Bimetallic Tubing. Also See the Bimetallic Low Finned Tubes Application

Applications of Bimetallic Low Finned Tubes

  • Nuclear Reactors
  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Heat Exchangers
  • Evaporators
  • Food Processing

 

Bimetallic Tubes Stockist in UAE Sales Agents in Following Locations

Country Cities
Belgium Westerlo, Leuven, Brussels, Antwerp, Seraing, Meeuwen-Gruitrode, Ghent
Netherlands The Hague, Eindhoven, Haarlem, Rotterdam, Amsterdam

 

Extensive Product Range

 

Our Product Inventory

⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
iry