Lap Joint Flange Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Gasket Snapshot

Dimensions Standards

  • API 6A
  • DIN
  • ASME B16.21
  • BS
  • ASME B16.20
ASTM Standards ASME B16.20
Origin Korean, Russian, American, Japanese, European
PN Range 6 – 320
HSN Code 73079190
Cutting
  • CNC laser cutting
  • Knife cutting
  • Die cutting
  • CNC waterjet cutting
Outside Diameter Tolerance
  • NPS 10 through NPS 24, +1.5 mm, -0.8 mm.
  • NPS 1/2 through NPS 8 is ±0.8 mm
Inside Diameter Tolerance
  • NPS 1/2 through NPS 8 is ±0.4 mm;
  • NPS 10 through NPS 24, ±0.8 mm.
Thickness Tolerance ±0.13 mm
MOQ No MOQ
Certificate MTC EN 3.1 and 3.2, IBR Test Report
Operating Temperature Range -40°F – 500°F
OD Ring Color Multicolor
Most Common Styles Style HI, HM, H, HS, HSI

 

Meet the Top 8 Trusted LJ Flange Gasket Suppliers in UAE

Specification of LJ Flange Gasket

Sizes

Lapped Joint Flange Gasket Sizes : 1/2″ – 24″ Inches or Custom

Thickness

RFLJ Flange Gasket Thickness: 1/2 – 10 mm or Customizable

Filler Metal Material

Loose Flange Gasket Filler Metal Material: Nonas, Graphite, Mica, PTFE

Temperature Range

Temperature Range: -40°F – 500°F

Operating Pressure

Operating Pressure: Max 1000 PSI

Testing

Van Stone Flange Gasket Testing: Hot Compression Test

Finish

Finish: Smooth and Machined Finish

Applications

Applications: Chemical Processing, Marine & Offshore, Water Treatment

Process

Process: CNC Precision Machining

Types

Types: Kammprofile, Graphite, Ring Joint (RTJ), PTFE, Spiral Wound Gaskets

Quote

Buy Directly From Lap Joint Flange Gasket Suppliers in UAE and Get Datasheet

Medium

Medium: Oil, Water, Gas, Steam, Chemical

 

Choose Reliable Lapped Joint Flange Gasket Importers in the Middle East and Asia, View Buying Tips & Price Lists Online

Distinct Types of Lap Joint Flange Gasket

Check Lap Joint Flange Gasket Suppliers in UAE offering variety of types

Lap Joint Flange Spiral Wound Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Spiral Wound Gasket

LJ Flange Non-Metallic Gasket

LJ Flange Non-Metallic Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Full-Face Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Full-Face Gasket

LJ Flange PTFE Gasket

LJ Flange PTFE Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Flat Ring Gasket

Lap Joint Flange Flat Ring Gasket

LJ Flange Rubber Gasket

LJ Flange Rubber Gasket

Call Now for the Clients List Based in Below Locations

Country Cities
Belgium Seraing
Netherlands Haarlem
Belgium Meeuwen-Gruitrode
Belgium Brussels
Belgium Ghent
Netherlands The Hague
Belgium Westerlo
Netherlands Rotterdam
Belgium Leuven
Netherlands Amsterdam
Belgium Antwerp
Netherlands Eindhoven

 

Get Connected With Audited RFLJ Flange Gasket Manufacturers in Dubai, Find Here Vanstone Flange Gasket Advantage

Advantages of RFLJ Flange Gasket

  • Reduced Material Costs
  • Easier Flange Alignment
  • Lower Replacement Costs
  • Ideal for High-Maintenance Systems

Partner Traders and Importers Are Available in the Regions Mentioned Below for Swift Deliveries

Sharjah Umm Al Quwain Fujairah Doha
Saudi Arabia Abu Dhabi Al Jubail Ajman
Muscat Dubai Riyadh Ras Al Khaimah

 

Buy Gasket Type for Lap Joint Flange for Industrial Applications, Always Check Loose Flange Gasket Dimensions As Per ASME B16.20

Dimension Chart of Loose Flange Gasket

Get Lap Joint Flange Gasket Suppliers in UAE providing precise dimensions

NPS Inner Ring Sealing Element Outer Ring
d1 d2 d3 d4
1/2 14.2 19.1 31.8 63.5
1 26.9 31.8 47.8 79.5
2 52.3 58.7 85.9 143
3 78.7 92.2 120.7 174.8
1.1/4 33.3 39.6 60.5 88.9
16 374.7 406.4 457.2 641.4
4 97.8 117.6 149.4 209.6
2.1/2 63.5 69.9 98.6 165.1
5 124.5 143 177.8 254
6 147.3 171.5 209.6 282.7
1.1/2 41.4 47.8 69.9 98.6
8 196.9 215.9 257.3 352.6
12 292.1 323.9 368.3 520.7
3/4 20.6 25.4 39.6 69.9
10 246.1 266.7 311.2 435.1
14 320.8 362 400.1 577.9
18 425.5 463.6 520.7 704.9
20 476.3 514.4 571.5 755.7
24 577.9 616 679.5 901.7

Listed Suppliers Offer Weekly Shipping in Following Countries

Middle East Countries UAE, Saudi, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain, Oman, Iraq, Iran, Jordan, Lebanon, Syria, Yemen
Africa Nigeria, South Africa, Kenya, Morocco, Egypt, Tunisia, Algeria
MENA Egypt, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Israel, Palestine

 

Find Stockists and Importers of Van Stone Flange Gaskets in Asia & Middle East Countries

Applications of Van Stone Flange Gasket

Find Lap Joint Flange Gasket Suppliers in UAE providing industrial applications

  • Chemical Processing
  • Marine & Offshore
  • HVAC Systems
  • Food & Beverage Industry
  • Water Treatment

Locate Available Material from Stock

Region Country City
Middle East Qatar Doha
Africa South Africa Johannesburg
Middle East United Arab Emirates Dubai
Middle East United Arab Emirates Abu Dhabi
MENA Egypt Cairo
Middle East Saudi Arabia Dammam
Middle East Saudi Arabia Riyadh
Africa Nigeria Abuja
Middle East Saudi Arabia Jeddah
Middle East Kuwait Kuwait City
MENA Morocco Casablanca
Africa South Africa Cape Town
Africa Nigeria Lagos

Verified Supplier

List of Lap Joint Flange Gasket suppliers in UAE

available 8 cars

⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ B2B FAST TRACK Quote in 2 Hours, Guaranteed Trusted B2B piping partner
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for? — choose how to reach you —
iry